National Gallery of Victoria
Tickets
What’s on
Channel
Collection
Learn
Plan Your Visit
Join
Support
Shop
Search
Menu
Search
العَرَبِيَّة
中文
Deutsch
English
Español
Français
Italiano
日本語
Search
Search NGV design store
Everything
Exhibitions
Triennial
Melbourne Now
Programs
Collection
Channel
Texts
Education
Other
Showing Collection
Refine by type
Melicope ternata
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); James MILLER (final draughtsman); Jabez GOLDAR (engraver)
Plagianthus divaricatus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Anonymous (final draughtsman)
Hedycarya arborea
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Scandia rosaefolia
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Griselinia lucida
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Coprosma lucida
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Anonymous (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Coprosma acerosa
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (attributed to) (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Senecio quadridentatus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Pimelea tomentosa
Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Jean-Baptiste MICHELL (engraver)
Solanum aviculare
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); William TRINGHAM (engraver)
Rumex flexuosus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Anonymous (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Macropiper excelsum
Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Thomas SCRATCHLEY (engraver)
Pteridium esculentum
John Frederick MILLER (draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Pneumatopteris pennigera
John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Cornelis van Poelenburch
Pieter de JODE II (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Adriaen van Stalbemt
Paulus PONTIUS (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Deodat Delmont
Lucas VORSTERMAN I (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Pieter de Jode the Elder
Lucas VORSTERMAN I (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Antoon van Opstal
UNKNOWN (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Warm
Alf VINCENT
Titlepage for Inland Waterways
Renier NOOMS
Eights
LE CORBUSIER
The Duke of York
George Thomas DOO (engraver); Thomas LAWRENCE (after)
To the beautiful in nature
Max KLINGER
Mugs, mates and monitors
Bill HAY
Betel-box
BURMESE
Wool-washing at Gundabooka Station, Darling River
Charles BAYLISS
Simon de Vos
Paulus PONTIUS (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Garden in Levanto II
Hans PURRMANN
Untitled (Self-portrait)
Gerhard MARCKS
172 pages
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
Tickets
Login
Create account
What’s on
Exhibitions
Events
Virtual Tours
Channel
Watch
Listen
Read
Art Journal
eBooks
NGV Magazine
Publications
Collection
Conservation
Provenance
Reproductions
Victorian Foundation for Living Australian Artists
Learn
Kids
Teens
Teachers & Students
Online Courses
Guided Tours
Talks & Discussions
Access
Plan Your Visit
Top Arts Hub
Plan Your Visit
Dining
Private Functions
Access
NGV Research Collection and Archive
Visitor Information in Other Languages
About
Sustainability
International Audience Engagement Network (IAE)
Media
NGV Procurement
People & Careers
Partners & Supporters
Reports & Documents
Lighting Requests
Membership
Join
Renew
Gift Membership
Manage account
What’s on for NGV Members
Reciprocal Benefits
FAQ
Members Contact
Support Us
2024 NGV Annual Appeal
Individual Donations
Become a Corporate Partner
Fundraising Events
NGVWA
Bequests and Planned Giving
Contact
Subscribe to eNews
Manage your eNews Subscription
Shop
NGV design store locations
Follow
Instagram
Facebook
LinkedIn
Youtube
Twitter
Threads
Spotify
Weibo
We Chat
Redbook - xiaohongshu
Instagram
Facebook
LinkedIn
Youtube
Twitter
Threads
Spotify
Weibo
We Chat
Redbook - xiaohongshu