Lady Penelope Herbert, Countess of Pembroke
Pierre LOMBART (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Lucy, Countess of Carlisle
Pierre LOMBART (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Antoine de Bourbon, Count of Moret
Balthasar MONCORNET (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Marriage à-la-mode, plate 5: Death of the Earl
T. E. NICHOLSON (engraver); William HOGARTH (after)
Nicolas Poussin
Jean PESNE (etcher); Nicolas POUSSIN (after)
The egg and the shell
MAN RAY
Jacob Roelans, Count of Tassis
Paulus PONTIUS
Entrance to the suburb of Saint Marceau near Paris
Renier NOOMS
Suit
GIVENCHY, Paris (couture house); Alexander McQUEEN (designer)
Jacomo de Cachiopin
Lucas VORSTERMAN I (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
The Temple of Jupiter in the island of Aegina
Frank SHORT (engraver); J. M. W. TURNER (after)
Procris and Cephalus
Frank SHORT (engraver); J. M. W. TURNER (after)
Stonehenge at daybreak
Frank SHORT (engraver); J. M. W. TURNER (after)
The source of the Arveron, in the Valley of Chamouni, Savoy
Frank SHORT (engraver); J. M. W. TURNER (after)
Macon
Frank SHORT (engraver); J. M. W. TURNER (after)
The three statues of Aegina
Joseph SWAIN (wood-engraver); Frederick SANDYS (draughtsman)
Michael Rysbrack
John FABER the younger (mezzotinter); John VANDERBANK (after)
Sir George Brydges Rodney
Valentine GREEN (mezzotinter); Hugh BARRON (after)
William van de Velde the younger
John SMITH (mezzotinter); Godfrey KNELLER (after)
Charles James Fox
John JONES (mezzotinter); Joshua REYNOLDS (after)
Monstrosities of 1822
George CRUIKSHANK
Isabella Clara Eugenia, Archduchess of Austria
Jan Harmensz. MULLER (engraver); Peter Paul RUBENS (after)
Mary Magdalen penitent in the wilderness
Cornelis CORT (engraver); Girolamo MUZIANO (after)
Charles the Bold
Jonas SUYDERHOEF (engraver); Pieter SOUTMAN (intermediary draughtsman and etcher); Peter Paul RUBENS (after)
Philip the Good
Jacob LOUYS (engraver); Pieter SOUTMAN (intermediary draughtsman and engraver); Rogier van der WEYDEN (after)
Mill near the Grand Chartreuse, Dauphiny
Frank SHORT (engraver); J. M. W. TURNER (after)
Strata, five-piece cutlery set
GEORG JENSEN SØLVSMEDIE, Copenhagen (manufacturer); Henning KOPPEL (designer)
Albert de Ligne, Prince of Arenberg and Barbançon
Schelte BOLSWERT (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Jean Baptiste Barbé
Schelte BOLSWERT (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Jan de Wael
Anthony van DYCK (etcher); UNKNOWN (engraver)