Large birds, part dinner service
J. VIEILLARD & CO., Bordeaux (manufacturer); Eugene MILLET (attributed to) (designer); Amédée de CARANZA (decorator)
Narcissus
Arthur BOYD
Illustrations to Russell Grimwade's Flinders Lane: recollections of Alfred Felton
Helen OGILVIE
Outfit
LUI HON, Melbourne (fashion house); Lui HON (designer); Richard NYLON (milliner)
Fables of Aesop and others
UNKNOWN; AESOP (author)
The Follies
Francisco GOYA y Lucientes
Melbourne series
Bea MADDOCK
George, 1st Marquess Townshend
Mather BROWN
Field Sports &c. &c. of the Native Inhabitants of New South Wales
Matthew DUBOURG (engraver); John HEAVISIDE CLARK (draughtsman)
The Small Passion
Albrecht DÜRER
The temple of flora
Jim DINE
Dances of Sfessania
Jacques CALLOT
The Stations
Brent HARRIS
The Lady and the Unicorn
Arthur BOYD
The miseries and misfortunes of war
Jacques CALLOT
Imagines Farnesiani Cubiculi cum ipsarum monocromatibus et ornamentis
Pietro AQUILA; Annibale CARRACCI (after)
Industry and Idleness
William HOGARTH
No title (Townsville and district)
UNKNOWN
Pamela
Antoine BENOIST (engraver); Louis TRUCHY (engraver); Joseph HIGHMORE (after)
Wedding outfit
MOUBRAY, ROWAN & HICKS, Melbourne (drapers); UNKNOWN, England (manufacturer); MADAME MASSERAN, Melbourne (dressmaker); BUCKLEY & NUNN LTD, Melbourne (retailer); UNKNOWN, Germany (manufacturer)
Outfit comprising: Harare skirt, Kita t-shirt, Ringu belt and Batik hip wrap
EASTON PEARSON (manufacturer); Pamela EASTON (designer); Lydia PEARSON (designer)
Varii Disegni
Gianantonio FALDONI (engraver); Andrea ZUCCHI (engraver); Carlo ORSOLINI (engraver); Anton Maria ZANETTI (draughtsman); PARMIGIANINO (after)
Arthur Streeton letter to Tom Roberts
Arthur STREETON
Dust, a suite of 25 etchings
Sidney NOLAN
Fifty masterpieces of photography
Dr Julian SMITH
The bicentennial folio: prints by twenty-five artists
Micky ALLAN; Raymond ARNOLD; Brian BLANCHFLOWER; Robert Campbell Junior; Tony COLEING; Bonita ELY; Barbara HANRAHAN; Tim JOHNSON; Maria KOZIC; Kate LOHSE; Geoff LOWE; Marie McMAHON; Banduk Marika; Sally Morgan; Nicholas NEDELKOPOULOS; Ann NEWMARCH; Susan NORRIE; Robert OWEN; Mike PARR; Robert ROONEY; Peter TYNDALL; Ken UNSWORTH; Hossein VALAMANESH; Vicki VARVARESSOS; Jenny WATSON
Tile panel
ENGLAND, Derbyshire (manufacturer)
H'nard K'nore G'nang G'nirl
PACIFIC SISTERS, New Zealand (art collective); Rosanna RAYMOND
Faust
Eugène DELACROIX
The art of bullfighting
Francisco GOYA y Lucientes