Vogue cutlery: Seven piece setting
Stuart DEVLIN
Acorn, dinner knife
GEORG JENSEN SØLVSMEDIE, Copenhagen (manufacturer); Johan ROHDE (designer)
Titlepage
Wenceslaus HOLLAR
Titlepage
Wenceslaus HOLLAR
Red matter
Kerrie POLINESS
Sir Thomas Parker
Francis KYTE (mezzotinter); Godfrey KNELLER (after)
Sake set
IKOMA, Osaka
Mill near the Grand Chartreuse, Dauphiny
Frank SHORT (engraver); J. M. W. TURNER (after)
Handscroll container and ink sticks
CHINESE
Untitled 1977/87
Bill HENSON
Nocturne, coffee service
SCHÖNWALD PORCELAIN FACTORY, Schönwald (manufacturer)
Heraldry, twelve piece cup and saucer set
Susie COOPER (designer); WEDGWOOD, Staffordshire, Stoke-on-Trent (manufacturer)
Annoying state of affairs for the pancake sellers on the boulevards, where people can only move around on tall stilts
Honoré DAUMIER
Security chain
Honoré DAUMIER
James Gibbs
Peter PELHAM (mezzotinter); Hans HYSING (after)
Evening cape
(ENGLAND)
Coat
LABORDE & COMPANY, Paris (fashion house)
Jacket, doublet, sash, shirt, trousers, belt, hat and shoes
WORLD'S END, London (fashion house); Vivienne WESTWOOD (designer); Malcolm McLAREN (designer)
Druidical monuments at dawn in the Isle of Arran
George Edwards HERING
The zen tea set
Luigi COLANI (designer); PORZELLANFARBIK, Friesland, Germany (manufacturer)
Scott at hatch of Apollo IX command module passing over Mississippi valley
NASA, Washington, D.C. (manufacturer); Russell SCHWEICKART (photographer)
Proscinèmi, for Kore
Joe TILSON
Melaleuca thymifolia
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Blandfordia nobilis
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Edward WALKER (engraver)
Pernettya pumila
Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Edward WALKER (engraver)
Horse shadow
Christine GODDEN
Inkstand
EDWARD BARNARD & SONS, London (manufacturer)
Inkstand
JOHN EDWARDS III, London (manufacturer)
Tea service
EDWARD FARRELL, London (manufacturer)
Frontispiece to the works of Bishop Liutprand of Cremona
Cornelis GALLE II (engraver); Erasmus QUELLINUS (draughtsman); Peter Paul RUBENS (after)