Study for The Adoration of the Magi
Cavaliere d’ARPINO
The entombment
Martin SCHONGAUER
JA 1244m Cass Bank, New Zealand
Shane McCARTHY
Park Avenue and Thirty-ninth Street, Manhattan, October 8
Berenice ABBOTT
Spray-painted robe
Jim DINE
International Exposition, Antwerp. American court, Duluth Mill
T. H. McALLISTER, New York (manufacturer)
Plate
MINTON, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire (manufacturer); Walter CRANE (designer); THEODORE B. STARR, New York (retailer)
World's Columbian Exposition, Chicago. Bird's eye view of peristyle and Liberal Arts building
T. H. McALLISTER, New York (manufacturer); F. Dundas TODD (photographer)
Spergularia media
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Ranunculus acaulis
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (attributed to) (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Lepidium flexicaule
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Robert BLYTH (engraver)
Lepidium oleraceum
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Apium prostratum
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Jabez GOLDAR (engraver)
Geranium solanderi
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Schizeilema trifoliolatum
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); David Johannes Martini van DRAZOWA (engraver)
Leptospermum ericoides
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Clianthus puniceus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Anonymous (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Sophora microphylla
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (engraver)
Pseduopanax crassifolius
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Selliera radicans
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Urostemon kirkii
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Senecio scaberulus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Cassinia leptophylla
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Lagenifera pumila
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Parsonsia heterophylla
Sydney PARKINSON (printer); James MILLER (master printer); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Styphelia juniperina
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); James MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Calystegia soldanella
Sydney PARKINSON (printer); James MILLER (master printer); Charles WHITE (engraver)
Calystegia tuguriorum
Sydney PARKINSON (printer); Thomas SCRATCHLEY (engraver)
Muehlenbeckia australis
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Hebe parviflora
Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)