Chaucer vase
DOULTON & CO., Lambeth, London (manufacturer); John EYRE (decorator)
Look 33, trenchcoat, short jacket, top, leggings and combat boots
A. F. VANDEVORST, Antwerp (fashion house); An VANDERVORST (designer); Filip ARICX (designer)
Soft cheeks woebegone
Kushana BUSH
The centre of the Empire
Charles BRYANT
In Morocco
John LAVERY
No title (Advertising illustration for Kiwi boot polish)
Athol SHMITH
Cardamine debelis
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Robert BLYTH (engraver)
Weinmannia sylvicola
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); James MILLER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Discaria toumatou
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); William TRINGHAM (engraver)
Drosera peltata
Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Sophora tetraptera
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman)
Pseduopanax arboreus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (attributed to) (final draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (engraver)
Vitex lucens
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Hebe macrocarpa
Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Jean-Baptiste MICHELL (engraver)
Libertia grandiflora
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Anthropodium cirratum
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Knightia excelsa
Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Polystichum richardii
John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Ctenopteris heterophylla
John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Pteris macilenta
John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Untitled (Under New York)
Jon CATTAPAN
Style no. 2722, fork
C. HUGO POTT, Solingen (designer and manufacturer)
Cornelis van Poelenburch
Pieter de JODE II (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Simon de Vos
Paulus PONTIUS (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
England
William HOGARTH
Temporarily
Sue FORD
Warriors of New S.Wales
Matthew DUBOURG (engraver); John HEAVISIDE CLARK (draughtsman)
Untitled
Matthew SLEETH
Untitled
Gareth SANSOM
Scorched almonds, Jul. – Aug. 1970
Robert ROONEY