Plate 1
Natalia GONCHAROVA
Bust 'im up
Samantha Hobson
Joconde II
Vera MÖLLER
Settler's chair
Jon GOULDER (designer and maker)
Portrait of a lady, most probably Marie-Adélaïde de Savoie (1685–1712), duchesse de Bourgogne, half-length, in an embroidered gold dress and a blue mantle
Nicolas de LARGILLIERRE
Surprise egg
Stuart DEVLIN
Ten Surprise boxes: Christmas carols: Away in a manger
Stuart DEVLIN
Tea and coffee service
Robert BAINES
Taurai … but in memory of time
Bea MADDOCK
To cease to believe in others is an impermissible luxury
Ian Hamilton FINLAY
Tea set
Heinz LOEFFELHARDT (designer); JENAER GLASWERK SCHOTT & GENOSSEN, Jena (manufacturer)
Plate 6a
Natalia GONCHAROVA
Coat
GIVENCHY, Paris (couture house); John GALLIANO (designer)
Plate 3
Natalia GONCHAROVA
Two bracelet forms
Rowena GOUGH
Proscinèmi, for Kore
Joe TILSON
His every poor, defeated, loser's, hopeless move, loser, buried (Ed Dorn)
R. B. KITAJ
Dodonaea polyandra
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Charles WHITE (engraver)
Lotus australis
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Robert BLYTH (engraver)
Bauera capitata
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John CLEVELEY junior (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Acacia holosericea
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman and engraver)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Baeckea imbricata
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Melaleuca thymifolia
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Bruguiera conjugata
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Robert BLYTH (engraver)
Eucalyptus crebra
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Robert BLYTH (engraver)
Planchonia careya
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Robert BLYTH (engraver)
Passiflora aurantia
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Eustrephus latifolius
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Pterostylis revoluta
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)