The strolling musicians
REMBRANDT Harmensz. van Rijn
Oxford Street building site II
Frank AUERBACH
Plate
DE GRIEKSCHE A POTTERY (SAMUEL VAN EENHOORN), Delft (manufacturer)
Young smokers, Southam Street, 1956 North Kensington
Roger MAYNE
Hour of the dragon
Kitagawa UTAMARO
The Stygian Lake, with the Ireful Sinners fighting
William BLAKE
Plate
MINTON, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire (manufacturer); Walter CRANE (designer); THEODORE B. STARR, New York (retailer)
Pelargonium inodorum
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Melicytus ramiflorus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Corynocarpus laevigatus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Schefflera digitata
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Apium prostratum
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); James MILLER (final draughtsman); Jabez GOLDAR (engraver)
Olearia furfuracea
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Gerard SIBELIUS (engraver)
Coprosma robusta
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (attributed to) (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Metrosideros excelsa
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Anonymous (final draughtsman); Gabriel SMITH (engraver)
Senecio glomeratus
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Dendrobium cunninghamii
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); Frederick Polydore NODDER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Pimelea longifolia
Sydney PARKINSON (final draughtsman); Jean-Baptiste MICHELL (engraver)
Desmoschoenus spiralis
Sydney PARKINSON (draughtsman); James MILLER (final draughtsman); William TRINGHAM (engraver)
Arthropteris tenella
John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Asplenium polyodon
John Frederick MILLER (final draughtsman); Daniel MacKENZIE (engraver)
Lips, tunic
MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA, Paris (fashion house); Martin MARGIELA (designer)
Carlo Emanuele, Duke of Savoy
Pierre RUCHOLLE (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)
Castor and Pollux, Cybele and Ceres
Carlo CESIO; Pietro da Cortona BERRETTINI (after)
In front of horizontals
Fritz WINTER
On the tracks
Max KLINGER
Solway Moss
Frank SHORT (engraver); J. M. W. TURNER (after)
Small worlds VII
Wassily KANDINSKY
Betel-box
BURMESE
Pieter de Jode the Elder
Lucas VORSTERMAN I (engraver); Anthony van DYCK (after)